Formulator Supplies
  • HOME
  • ABOUT US
  • SHOP
  • BLOG
  • CONTACT US
Login / Register
0 Wishlist
0 Compare
0 items / ₵0.00
Menu
Formulator Supplies
0 items / ₵0.00
  • Accessories
  • Botanicals
  • Raw Materials
  • Emollients
  • Fragrances
  • Emulsifiers, Waxes, Thickeners
  • Tools & Equipment
  • Preservative & Stabilizers
  • Surfactant
Click to enlarge
Home Accessories Beta Carotene( Oil Soluble)
Placeholder
Sweet Fragrance ₵27.60 – ₵9,500.00Price range: ₵27.60 through ₵9,500.00Litres
Back to products
Placeholder
Coffee Essential Oil ₵30.00 – ₵600.00Price range: ₵30.00 through ₵600.00

Beta Carotene( Oil Soluble)

₵31.00 – ₵20,625.00Price range: ₵31.00 through ₵20,625.00Kilogram

Weight

2Kg, 25kg, 1kg, 500g, 250g, 100g, 50g, 10g

Clear
Compare
Add to wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: Accessories, Cosmetic raw materials/Actives
Share:
  • Description
  • Reviews (0)
  • Shipping & Delivery
Description

Description

Beta-carotene is a type of substance called a carotenoid. Carotenoids give plants their reddish-violet colors, such as carrots, sweet potatoes, and apricots. It is an antioxidant and precursor to vitamin A. A powerful antioxidant that promotes and supports healthy skin, and combat signs of aging, while protecting against free radical damage, it’s a wonderful skin conditioning ingredient and may protect the skin from sun making it great for mature aging skin.
Beta-Carotene reinforces and smooths hair, making it ideal for more fragile hair types and helping with split ends

Beta-Carotene  is most commonly used as a pigment used in cosmetic as a natural color stable colorant in the carotenoids family and is a safe source of Vitamin A.
Recommended products: Eye Creams, Facial Cleaners, hand Creams, Lip Balm, Makeup Removers, Moisturizing Creams, Shampoos, Skin Care Products.

This is a suspension of b carotene in sunflower oil and is
oil dispersible.
This version is suitable for emulsions and body oils, higher concentration and deeper color available here
Color: Light yellow
Usage rate: 1-5%

Oil soluble

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Beta Carotene( Oil Soluble)” Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery

Related products

Compare

Licorice White Extract

₵41.00 – ₵35,250.00Price range: ₵41.00 through ₵35,250.00
Description This Licorice extract powder  is 99% Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate which is a derivative of glycyrrhizic acid it can effectively prevent
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Giga white powder

₵17.50 – ₵7,875.00Price range: ₵17.50 through ₵7,875.00Kilogram
Description Giga White is a botanical extract that contains a mixture of flavonoids, phenolic acids, polysaccharides and can promote cell
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Soap Mould with Wooden Boxes and Silicone Molds Set,1200ml

₵110.00
About this item Silicone Soap Moulds: Silicone Soap Moulds 1200ml, thick and sturdy food grade silicone inserts are easy to
Add to wishlist
Add to cart
Quick view
Compare

Wheatgrass powder

₵14.50 – ₵3,750.00Price range: ₵14.50 through ₵3,750.00
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Hydrolised Rice Protein Liquid

₵15.00 – ₵700.00Price range: ₵15.00 through ₵700.00
Description Rice is one of mankind’s most ancient and valued sources of nutrients! Our Hydrolyzed Rice Protein-Liquid, extracted from sustainable,
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Butylated Hydroxytoluene (BHT)

₵15.80 – ₵4,500.00Price range: ₵15.80 through ₵4,500.00
Description Butylated hydroxytoluene (BHT) Potent antioxidant that extends shelf-life and help to stabilize actives and colorants. BHT can help stabilize
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Preservative Eco

₵59.00 – ₵10,500.00Price range: ₵59.00 through ₵10,500.00
Description Geogard® ECT Preservative (Eco) is a broad spectrum Natural preservative which contains no Parabens, no Phenoxyethanol, no isothiazolones, no
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view
Compare

Caustic Potash, (Potassium Hydroxide-KOH)

₵12.00 – ₵700.00Price range: ₵12.00 through ₵700.0025 Kilogram
Description Potassium Hydroxide (Caustic soda), also known as lye is an inorganic compound with the chemical formula KOH. Also commonly
Add to wishlist
Select options
Quick view

ABOUT FORMULATOR SUPPLIES

We supply 1,000+ ingredients of the highest quality packaged in convenient retail sizes but also large bulk sizes at discount rates. We are FDA registered and organic certified.

Email:  info@formulatorsupplies.com
Contact: (+233)50136 0544/0530030911

  • CUSTOMER SERVICE
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Return Policy
    • Delivery Policy
    • Shipping Policy
  • INFORMATION
    • My Account
    • About us
    • Wholesale
    • Tips & Updates
    • Contact Us

Payment System:

Shipping System:

Our Social Links:

FORMULATOR SUPPLIES 2023 CREATED BY SPESUNA STUDIOS. PREMIUM E-COMMERCE SOLUTIONS.
  • Menu
  • Categories
  • Accessories
  • Botanicals
  • Raw Materials
  • Emollients
  • Fragrances
  • Emulsifiers, Waxes, Thickeners
  • Tools & Equipment
  • Preservative & Stabilizers
  • Surfactant
  • Home
  • About us
  • Shop
  • Blog
  • Contact us
  • Wishlist
  • Compare
  • Login / Register
Shopping cart
close

Sign in

close

Lost your password?

No account yet?

Create an Account
Start typing to see products you are looking for.
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 items Cart
My account